Campaign Cabinet

2013 Campaign Chair

George Cope, BCE and Bell Canada

Chair of the Board

Vince Timpano, Aimia

Finance Sector

Sector Chair, Finance: Chris Hodgson, Scotiabank
Chair, Banks: Tom Monahan, CIBC Mellon
Chair, Insurance: Don Forgeron, Insurance Bureau of Canada
Co-Chair, Investment & Mutual Funds: Jane Rowe, Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan
Co-Chair, Investment & Mutual Funds: Eric Wetlaufer, Canada Pension Plan Investment Board

Manufacturing & Services Sector

Chair, Consumer & Packaged Goods: Barry McLean, Canada Bread Company, Limited
Chair, Energy & Resources: Guy Jarvis, Enbridge Gas Distribution
Chair, Retail & Travel: Steven Tudela, Enterprise Rent-a-Car

Technology & Communications

Sector Chair, Technology & Communications: Joe Natale, TELUS
Chair, Technology: Mike Andrade, Celestica
Chair, Telecommunications: Robert W. Bruce, Rogers Communications
Chair, Communications & Media: John Cruickshank, Toronto Star

Professionals

Sector Chair, Professionals: Stephen Sigurdson, Manulife Financial
Chair, Consulting: Stephen Lee, Mercer
Chair, Law: Emily Jelich, Royal Bank of Canada
Chair, Real Estate: Jan Sucharda, Brookfield Office Properties
Chair, Accounting: Frank P. Rochon, Deloitte

Public Sector

Sector Chair, Public Sector: Anthony Haines, Toronto Hydro Corporation
Chair, Provincial Government: Andrew Fagan, Ministry of Infrastructure
Chair, Federal Government: Monika Deeg D'Amato, Ontario Federal Council Secretariat
Chair, Municipal Government: Joe Pennachetti, City of Toronto
Chair, Education: Chris Whitaker, Humber College Institute of Technology of Advanced Learning

Major Giving Program

Chair, Major Giving: Richard W. Nesbitt, CIBC
Co-Chair, Leadership Giving Program: Kerry Peacock, TD Bank Group
Co-Chair, Leadership Giving Program: Dale Ponder, Osler
Co-Chair, Women's Leadership Initiative: Francesca Shaw, TD Bank Group
Co-Chair, Women's Leadership Initiative: Godyne Sibay, McCarthy Tétrault
Chair, Business Development: Keith Pangretitsch, Russell Investment Canada Limited

Corporate and Community Engagement

Co-Chair, GenNext: Danielle Arnold, Arnold Tutoring
Co-Chair, GenNext: Rochelle ten Haaf, Ovarian Cancer Canada
Chair, United Way Agencies: Sharon Shelton, Tropicana Community Services
Co-Chair, Labour: Earl Burt, Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
Co-Chair, Labour: Tim Maguire, CUPE Local 79

Add this: bookmark sharing tool
Skip to top nav
Greater Toronto Top Employers 2013 Flickr YouTube Google+ Twitter Facebook Subscribe to newsletter